Free Models and Media / GraPhiX Free Models

Author
Message
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 30th Dec 2018 22:00
ok, so how do i fix this.?

what is your settings for
vsync?
forceloadtestgameshaders?
pbroverride?
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 30th Dec 2018 22:02 Edited at: 30th Dec 2018 22:04
i have also verify my GG about ten time now,
sometimes it founds one file or two not correct and sometime all the files are correct, but still if i test then i dont see the barrier

also i have downloaded your file more than once , but no luck.
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 30th Dec 2018 22:16
my settings are:

vsync=1
forceloadtestgameshaders=0
pbroverride=1

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 30th Dec 2018 22:19 Edited at: 30th Dec 2018 22:20
just checked now , my settings are the same
and also verify , and all files was ok.

but still could not see barrier. lol
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
Pirate Myke
Forum Support
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st May 2010
Location: El Dorado, California
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 03:02 Edited at: 31st Dec 2018 03:16
I have downloaded your map and it does work here and the barrier is visible and functioning.

Does your shader folder look like this and are the blob files present and the same file size as shown?

RIP
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @ 2.40GHz, 2400 Mhz, 4 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s), 8gb RAM, Nvidia gtx660, Windows 7 Pro 64bit, Screen resolution 1680 x 1050.

New:
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-8400 CPU @ 2.81GHz, 12GB RAM, Nvidia gtx660, Windows 10 Home 64bit, Screen resolution 1920 x 1080. System Passmark 3774




synchromesh
Forum Support
4
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 11:13
@pcs
Try another path as a test .. entitybank \ barrier \ for example
just to see if it shows up ... Three mods have now tried this with no issue and no one else has reported the issue.
Its a weird one for sure ..
The only person ever to get all his work done by "Friday" was Robinson Crusoe..
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 12:48 Edited at: 31st Dec 2018 12:53
@Pirate Myke here is my files


synchromesh, i have done what you said and put the files in a different folder but still the same problem,
i know it must be something on my side, just don't know what it is. of all my models this is the only one i cant see after i have put it in a map. lol
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 13:04 Edited at: 31st Dec 2018 13:13
@Pirate Myke does it have to be exactly the same file size?
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 13:15
@PCS does the Flat barrier work? have you tried that one ?
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 13:21
just wait, will download now and test
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 13:26 Edited at: 31st Dec 2018 13:26
im looking but cant find it
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 13:53 Edited at: 31st Dec 2018 13:54
yeah I need to tidy it up a bit its over 611 posts its a bit hard to find anything, I will look at land filling my models somewhere here is the original DNS pack https://forum.game-guru.com/thread/217932?page=3#msg2582675

btw you have deleted the .DBO files when trying things haven't you ???
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 14:24
yes i have already deleted the .dbo file , no success.

Think i must reinstall gg
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 14:31 Edited at: 31st Dec 2018 14:33
if i download files from this link: https://forum.game-guru.com/outbound?url=https%3A%2F%2Fforum.game-guru.com%2Fthread%2F217932%3Fpage%3D3%23msg2582675
then it looks like this in the editor.

and when i test run still no model with texture. but the card works fine for some reason.
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 14:59
now we are getting somewhere, can you run test game now and see what you get ? the issue above is bone related and the newest ones don't have that issue, I have just collated all the models I have posted in this thread and making a Mega Pack
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 16:03
I have collated all the models I have in this thread and made a 'Mega Pack' you can download it here, for instructions on the more complicated models search this thread, the download is about 600MB, please be aware some of these are DNS and not PBR also I am self taught so some of the models maybe poor please do not share them anywhere.

if you would like to thank me or buy me a coffee please donate to the 'Asset Fixing Pot'

https://www.graphix.org.uk/downloads/gfm.zip
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 17:36
like i said if i run test with the flat and round barrier then only the card show
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 19:28
i have just download your 'Mega Pack' and has tested every barrier in that mega pack, but i don't see it when i run the editor. i can see any other model in your 'Mega Pack' but not the barriers.
Maybe its a sign like my wife said. lol
There must be a reason why i cant see it. i have to just live with out it.

Thank you for helping me and all your hard work.
Pcs
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 19:58
I am sorry you are having these issues it is a strange one maybe this is a long shot but try changing the shader in the fpe it is set to apbr_anim.fx try apbr_basic.fx
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 20:34
did try the apbr_basic.fx but no success
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 31st Dec 2018 20:40
Do any of my animated models work for you ? I cannot reproduce your issue others have tried and also don't have the problem there must be something conflicting on your PC but I cannot understand why it would just affect that one model
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 1st Jan 2019 00:01
i have tested the bookcase with its animation and it is working fine
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 2nd Jan 2019 21:54 Edited at: 2nd Jan 2019 21:57
GraPhiX, i have good news.
i got the barrier to show and to work.
first of the reason why i could not see the barrier is because i had already made a barrier.lua script a long time ago for an invisible barrier on one of my maps, and my barrier.lua script was in the scriptbank and not in my usual myscript folder were i keep all my scripts.
so when i download your barrier , in the properties it points to a barrier.lua script witch do not come with the barrier, and because i had a barrier.lua script witch i had forgotten about , this script of mine hides the model.
So i just need to make another script for your barrier.

So sorry for all the trouble i caused, because i had already a barrier script, of witch i had forgotten about, and i was under the impression with your barrier download there were a script for the barrier.
only when i checked to see what the barrier.lua script must do, then i realize this is my barrier.lua script.
Sorry again for all this misunderstanding.

Pcs.

ps ( now i can use it in my map. lol )
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 2nd Jan 2019 21:58
Hi PCS
glad you are sorted and thank you for letting me know BTW yes there is a script with my barriers that is also called barrier.lua
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 2nd Jan 2019 21:59
ok then i will hunt for that script. lol
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 3rd Jan 2019 11:50
Here is my first freebie of 2019 enjoy

Ammo Bag free to use in any GG project



Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PCVeteran
User Offline
Joined: 20th Nov 2018
Location:
Posted: 6th Jan 2019 02:45
Do you think you could make a laser sword weapon, resembling those used in Star Wars? I'm in need one or two, just red and blue colored variants that are one-bladed. And if possible, maybe make some more red and blue variants like a tri-saber, or dual-bladed saber? Maybe call them something like the Dark Lord Sword, or the Devil's Advocate? I have no experience in modeling, and thought you'd be able to help me in some way, since you've produced an assortment of various high-quality models, a few of which I intend to use in an upcoming project of mine called Rogue Planet: Lines of Dead Sand, it's a Sci-Fi game that tries to recapture the magic of the old LucasArts games, mainly the Star Wars ones, like SW:RC, SW:BF, and a bit of some of the Legends Material as well. But also some of the others, like Day of the Tentacle, the Indiana Jones games, and Monkey Island, not to mention, Loom.

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 6th Jan 2019 21:19 Edited at: 6th Jan 2019 21:20
Hi PCVeteran
thank you for your kind words and you request maybe a possibility but I cannot promise
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 7th Jan 2019 11:59 Edited at: 7th Jan 2019 12:18
is this what you had in mind ?



here is the blue one

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 7th Jan 2019 13:47
In Engine test

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 9th Jan 2019 22:30
G-Sabre's are finished I have done a Blue and Red one, unzip gamecore.zip to your .\gamecore\guns folder so that 'graphix' is listed in your guns folder.

the entitybank.zip just extract to your \files\entitybank\"yourfolder" "yourfolder" can be called anything you want mine was G-Sabre
enjoy

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
JPH-GAMES
3D Media Maker
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 13th Feb 2015
Location: Belgique
Posted: 10th Jan 2019 06:30
Superb Graphix, a big thank you to you and best wishes for 2019 .


Intel Pentium CPU G3220 3.000 GHz , 8 GB Ram , NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745 2GB 1920 x 1080 , Windows 10 64-bit.
GameGuru , S2Engine HD , Shoot EM Up , CopperCube 6 , Clicteam Fusion 2.5 , Platfinity .
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 10th Jan 2019 17:39
this looks so fine
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
Blacknyt46
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Feb 2016
Location:
Posted: 11th Jan 2019 20:30
Awesome, Holy Cow GraPhiX. That's some good work right there.
Jim C
Teabone
3D Media Maker
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Jun 2006
Location: Canada
Posted: 18th Jan 2019 07:25
My goodness that is awesome

Twitter - Teabone3 | Youtube - Teabone3 | Twitch - Teabone3 | TGC Assets - Store Link | Patreon - Teabone3

i7 -2600 CPU @ 3.40GHz - Windows 7 - 8GB RAM - Nivida GeForce GTX 960
=VX=Doggy
9
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 29th Nov 2009
Location: USA NC
Posted: 20th Jan 2019 08:04
awesome !!!
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 20th Jan 2019 13:49 Edited at: 20th Jan 2019 13:53
OMG I just realised I have not attached the Ammo Bag to my post on the 3rd of Jan, sorry about that post updated now with the model.

I have attached it here as well, why did no one tell me ??
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 20th Jan 2019 15:42 Edited at: 20th Jan 2019 15:45
Is there a two way radio model somewhere on the forum that you know off.
something like this.

i am looking for one, please let me know if you know of one.

Thanks
Pcs.

ps ( sorry for the big picture. i will delete if i necessary )
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 21st Jan 2019 11:55 Edited at: 21st Jan 2019 11:57
Hi PCS lol you can just ask me, I don't mind requests and will do what I can if I have the time is something like this ok ?
will be about 1100 polys and a 2k texture

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 21st Jan 2019 16:52 Edited at: 21st Jan 2019 16:53
is this ok for you ?



Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PCS
Reviewed GameGuru on Steam
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 7th Jul 2016
Location: South Africa
Posted: 21st Jan 2019 17:30
wow it awesome , so nice.
thank you GraPhiX.
it looks supper cool.
Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G3260 @ 3.30GHz (2 CPUs), ~3.3GHz RAM 16GB NVIDIA GeForce GT 730
DirectX Version: DirectX 11
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
Recently Online
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 21st Jan 2019 18:54 Edited at: 21st Jan 2019 19:43
@PCS do you have my 'All Models Pack' ? I think you do.

I have added the Walkie-Talkie to the store so its free if you have my pack just check for Store downloads in GameGuru
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-01-21 20:18:41
Your offset time is: 2019-01-21 20:18:41