Product Chat / Mega Pack 3

Author
Message
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 14:22 Edited at: 12th Jul 2019 17:46
The latest Mega Pack 3 does not contain ALL the changes that Myke and I spent months on !! I do not know why they have not been released but I for one feel as though I have wasted hours of my time and effort, I did the fixes for the Community that have purchased GameGuru and have waited patiently for the updates, why oh why are they still not released??

Unfortunately I will not put anymore of my spare time into fixing anything if TGC are not going to pass them on to the community !!


Apparently my mistake Beta builds don download DLC's sorry for my rant
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
Bored of the Rings
GameGuru Master
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 25th Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 14:30
I can't believe it, really? Maybe an oversight on TGC's part? So many hours, that's crazy, maybe TGC will see what's happened and correct the issue, let's hope so
Professional Programmer: Languages- SAS (Statistical Analysis Software) , C++, C#, VB, SQL, PL-SQL, JavaScript, HTML, Three.js, Darkbasic Pro (still love this language), Purebasic, others
Hardware: Dell Precision 490; AMD Radeon HD 7570; 12GB.
PM
granada
GameGuru TGC Backer
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 17:03
That's weird the must have forgot with all the bug fixes

Dave
Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
GeForce RTX™ 2070 GAMING OC 8G
AMD FX (tm)-9590 Eight-core Processor
31.96 GB RAM
3840 x 2160 ,60 Hz
PM
3com
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th May 2014
Location: Catalonia
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 17:13
TGC is promoting MP3 right now, maybe the next can be the fixes/changes /addons, as update.
Laptop: Lenovo - Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU 1005M @ 1.90GHz

OS: Windows 10 (64) - Ram: 4 gb - Hd: 283 gb - Video card: Intel(R) HD Graphics
cpu mark: 10396.6
2d graphics mark: 947.9
3d graphics mark: 8310.9
memory mark 2584.8
Disk mark: 1146.3
Passmark rating: 3662.4

PM
Belidos
3D Media Maker
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Nov 2015
Location: Hertfordshire
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 17:23 Edited at: 11th Jul 2019 17:26
KI feel the same Graphix, i emailed Lee my quest system with permission to include it, he replied that he would check it over, and that was the last i heard of it, months ago. Not going to bother any more.

Quote: " TGC is promoting MP3 right now, maybe the next can be the fixes/changes /addons, as update."


Yup and in that advert they're spouting that it has been updated and improved with pbr, but they still haven't released the updates.

Primary Desktop:
i7 7700,k NV1070 8GB, 16GB 3200mhz memory, 1x 2TB Hybrid, Win10.

Secondary Desktop:
i5 4760k, NV960 2GB, 16GB 2333mhz memory, 1x 2TB Hybrid, Win10.

Laptop:
i3, Intel 4000 series graphics, 6GB memory, 1x 500gb HDD, Win8.1.
DVader
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 18:32 Edited at: 11th Jul 2019 18:34
@ Belidos. From my experience, Lee needs a nudge every now and then or he just forgets. Might be worth a reminder, but I can see where your coming from. Those scripts seemed fine to me and worked nicely, so can't see there being a problem with the code.
@Graphix. I can only imagine it's an oversight somehow. It makes no sense to put up news about the Mega pack update without including most of the fixes!
SPECS: Ryzen 1700 CPU. Nvidia 970GTX. 16 Gig Memory. Win 10.
3com
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th May 2014
Location: Catalonia
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 21:32
Quote: "It makes no sense to put up news about the Mega pack update without including most of the fixes!"

I think so.
If you own GG+MP3 you'll get the updates when done.
Laptop: Lenovo - Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU 1005M @ 1.90GHz

OS: Windows 10 (64) - Ram: 4 gb - Hd: 283 gb - Video card: Intel(R) HD Graphics
cpu mark: 10396.6
2d graphics mark: 947.9
3d graphics mark: 8310.9
memory mark 2584.8
Disk mark: 1146.3
Passmark rating: 3662.4

PM
DVader
15
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 28th Jan 2004
Location:
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 21:59
I only own one of the mega packs off the top of my head. I avoided them because they are basically what I already have in other gold pledge packs and FPS packs. TGC should for sure give some kudos for this and more importantly, not forget to include them!
SPECS: Ryzen 1700 CPU. Nvidia 970GTX. 16 Gig Memory. Win 10.
Teabone
Valued Member
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Jun 2006
Location: Earth
Posted: 11th Jul 2019 22:43
Yikes...
Store Assets - Store Link

i7 -2600 CPU @ 3.40GHz - Windows 7 - 8GB RAM - Nivida GeForce GTX 960
LeeBamber
TGC Lead Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Jan 2000
Location: England
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 16:09
@GraPhiX : I am looking at the public release and the latest files you sent and they are identical. Can you point out which files/folders are out of date? For anyone on the new public update, can you check your Mega Pack 03 folder and go through the subfolders and confirm the icons show the H icon in the bottom right corner, it looks fine on my machine.
PC SPECS: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core i7-8700K, NVIDIA Geforce GTX 1080 GPU, 16GB SYSTEM RAM

MadLad Designs
GameGuru Master
12
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 4th Nov 2006
Location: Look outside......
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 16:19
I've just check and they are nearly all with a H in the bottom corner apart from a few Ruins.
Check out my YouTube Gaming Channel: /user/MadLadDesigns
W10 Home 64-bit, Intel i3-7100 dual-core 3.90GHz, nVidia GTX1050 4Gb, 8Gb ram
Bored of the Rings
GameGuru Master
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 25th Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 16:31
confirmed , most have H icon.
Professional Programmer: Languages- SAS (Statistical Analysis Software) , C++, C#, VB, SQL, PL-SQL, JavaScript, HTML, Three.js, Darkbasic Pro (still love this language), Purebasic, others
Hardware: Dell Precision 490; AMD Radeon HD 7570; 12GB.
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 16:40
Having the 'H' icon does not mean they are the latest ones, if you remember they were originally updated to PBR 'compatibility' and looked awful hence why I updated the PBR 'Compatible' to PBR !!!

a lot of the original MP3 with 'H' on were incorrect the industrial units looked like inflatable buildings if you remember,

here is a video of the latest version of GG with comparisons of MP3 current and my MP3 folder in asset test there are massive differences so I do not know what is going on, I have all the ones I fixed and the ones in the current MP3 do not match mine.

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 16:57 Edited at: 12th Jul 2019 17:08
Quote: "I've just check and they are nearly all with a H in the bottom corner apart from a few Ruins."


Quote: "confirmed , most have H icon."


They should ALL have the 'H' icon btw


Uninstall MP3 - Re install MP3

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
LeeBamber
TGC Lead Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Jan 2000
Location: England
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 17:30
@GraPhiX : Sorry to bother you, but if you can send me the blue industrial building (old and new), I can then figure out what went wrong when I copied and tested your models and uploaded them to the Steam depot. Could it be you are still using the [beta] build which does not have the MP3 updates? Here is what I see:

PC SPECS: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core i7-8700K, NVIDIA Geforce GTX 1080 GPU, 16GB SYSTEM RAM

Attachments

Login to view attachments
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 17:34
Ahhh I am on a beta build does that not get DLC updates ??
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 17:48 Edited at: 12th Jul 2019 17:52
Yes I can confirm Beta does not download DLC updates, I did not know that sorry for the confusion,
there is one little issue a folder needs removing originally the Office & Industrial Props folder was mis spelt, I corrected the spelling but the original folder is still in GG, can this be removed from the update server?



also some of the old ruins are hanging around all these without 'H' icon are to be removed they have broken LODs and or don't lightmap


Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me

Attachments

Login to view attachments
LeeBamber
TGC Lead Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Jan 2000
Location: England
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 19:58
@GraPhiX : Phew, good to hear! In regards to removing things like the 'Ruin_1' from the latest MP3, would that not mean users who are using this exact entity in their levels would find the entity missing when they upgrade and having missing ruins in their level?
PC SPECS: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core i7-8700K, NVIDIA Geforce GTX 1080 GPU, 16GB SYSTEM RAM

GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 20:04
No problem and again sorry for the confusion

as far as the ruins I don't think anyone would want this in their level !

Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
GubbyBlips
User Offline
Joined: 14th Jan 2019
Location:
Posted: 12th Jul 2019 22:35
Those are some old ruined ruins?
PM
LeeBamber
TGC Lead Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Jan 2000
Location: England
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 19:17
@All : Should we break users levels who are using the entities 'potentially' to be deleted in the next MP3 update? Should they remain? The problem with libraries of assets that stretch back over 10 years, you cannot really delete anything without breaking something for someone.
PC SPECS: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core i7-8700K, NVIDIA Geforce GTX 1080 GPU, 16GB SYSTEM RAM

granada
GameGuru TGC Backer
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 19:26
That’s not a easy one ,can you put the fixed ones into a different named folder

Dave
Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
GeForce RTX™ 2070 GAMING OC 8G
AMD FX (tm)-9590 Eight-core Processor
31.96 GB RAM
3840 x 2160 ,60 Hz
PM
3com
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th May 2014
Location: Catalonia
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 21:23
Yes, some sort of PBR folder might help.
Laptop: Lenovo - Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU 1005M @ 1.90GHz

OS: Windows 10 (64) - Ram: 4 gb - Hd: 283 gb - Video card: Intel(R) HD Graphics
cpu mark: 10396.6
2d graphics mark: 947.9
3d graphics mark: 8310.9
memory mark 2584.8
Disk mark: 1146.3
Passmark rating: 3662.4

PM
LeeBamber
TGC Lead Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Jan 2000
Location: England
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 21:43
Alas moving the files would have the same result, someone with an FPM that references the entity name and location would fail to load that entity after the MP3 update. For moving stuff to a PBR folder, we are a little too late as this MP3 has just gone out and now part of history, which means if anyone is creating an FPM level now with these PBR entity names and folders, and then we move them to a PBR folder, again the FPM load would fail with missing entities.
PC SPECS: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core i7-8700K, NVIDIA Geforce GTX 1080 GPU, 16GB SYSTEM RAM

Argent Arts
User Offline
Joined: 24th Aug 2018
Location:
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 21:47
Couldn't you just provide a warning, giving the end-user the option to download or not? If they are using a project that the update could destroy, then they just reject the download. Otherwise, they get it. Leave it to the end-user to decide (if that's possible via Steam).
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 21:52
you could of done what I originally asked for and made this Mega Pack 4 then the old mega pack 3 would have been intact and users could choose which to use
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
granada
GameGuru TGC Backer
16
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 22:04
Quote: "you could of done what I originally asked for and made this Mega Pack 4 then the old mega pack 3 would have been intact and users could choose which to use"


That’s what I meant , I could have explained it better (if I new what I was talking about )

Dave
Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
GeForce RTX™ 2070 GAMING OC 8G
AMD FX (tm)-9590 Eight-core Processor
31.96 GB RAM
3840 x 2160 ,60 Hz
PM
3com
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th May 2014
Location: Catalonia
Posted: 14th Jul 2019 23:33 Edited at: 14th Jul 2019 23:42
Is there chance to add some codelines to the process that read/handle the map's items upload?



If file does not found on default path then look for path in entitybank>pbr folder>defaulft folder>the mesh, as example, rather than thrown a error.
Just a idea.
Laptop: Lenovo - Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU 1005M @ 1.90GHz

OS: Windows 10 (64) - Ram: 4 gb - Hd: 283 gb - Video card: Intel(R) HD Graphics
cpu mark: 10396.6
2d graphics mark: 947.9
3d graphics mark: 8310.9
memory mark 2584.8
Disk mark: 1146.3
Passmark rating: 3662.4

PM
synchromesh
Forum Support
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 15th Jul 2019 01:18
Why couldn't the replaced updated models just be called the same name ?
It seems they are duplicates anyway or am i missing something ..
The only person ever to get all his work done by "Friday" was Robinson Crusoe..
PM
Earthling45
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 15th Jul 2019 13:18
Quote: "It seems they are duplicates anyway or am i missing something .."


As i understood it last year, this was how Lee planned it, simply add PBR textures to the model and in the same map, so both non PBR and PBR could be used.
But, after reviewing some models, there are many models with mistakes in them which have been corected by GraPhiX and Myke, so obviously they require a new map i think because they won't work with the old texture maps.
Earthling45
2
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 15th Jul 2019 13:34
Quote: "@All : Should we break users levels who are using the entities 'potentially' to be deleted in the next MP3 update? Should they remain? The problem with libraries of assets that stretch back over 10 years, you cannot really delete anything without breaking something for someone."


The answer is already in your question, i think only those models which have been corrected should be put in a new map and let the old files remain as they are so nothing is being broken with a next update.
LeeBamber
TGC Lead Developer
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 21st Jan 2000
Location: England
Posted: 15th Jul 2019 17:19
@Earthling45 : Indeed, this is the current state and I think it ticks the most boxes. As we are now, old levels still load for everyone, broken assets are fixed (thanks to GraPhiX, Myke and Teabone) and saved under the same name, no unnecessary duplication of content and overall, a much improved Mega Pack 3.

I have not tried it, but for users who want the very old and original Mega Pack 3, I think you can revert to an earlier build of GameGuru via the Steam betas tab and this should restore the MP3 files to an earlier date. Not that I am recommending this, the latest one is definitely better with just a few outstanding assets that require a little more time to correct. If you want to see specific fixes to Mega Pack 3 you are welcome to post them with screenshots and entity name references to the Issues Tracker and also feel free to donate to the Asset Fixing pot, as we use this to help pay for contributions to the artist community.

@GraPhiX: Aside from the RUIN asset sequence, are there any other MP3 assets in there you feel should be addressed? Mega Pack 3 has been a good template for figuring out the workload required to update a Mega Pack, and with hundreds of hours already put into MP3 alone, it might be an idea to just leave MP1 and MP2 alone and as you suggested with an MP4, just place updated content in a new pack or folder in future?
PC SPECS: Windows 10 64-bit, Intel Core i7-8700K, NVIDIA Geforce GTX 1080 GPU, 16GB SYSTEM RAM

GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 16th Jul 2019 08:51
Hi Lee
I have had a quick look and cannot see any other issues,

there are a lot of duplicated assets amongst the DLC's I am trying to finish my App so I cannot go through them and make a list at the moment but I feel it is high time to streamline some of this dead weight,
I am hoping to have a 'Standard' format for fpe files soon to make them easier to follow and to make them less problematic with wrong settings etc, again converting all the current fpe's would take time but my app will be able to batch convert eventually and I do plan to update them all
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
Belidos
3D Media Maker
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Nov 2015
Location: Hertfordshire
Posted: 16th Jul 2019 10:02
Quote: " lot of duplicated assets amongst the DLC's"


What's worse is there's a lot of duplicated entities between DLC's, for example a lot of the classic DLC stuff is actually in the mega packs (or used to be, not sure if that's been fixed), which kind of feels like a rip-off because you're paying for DLC's that contain items that are free with GameGuru.

Primary Desktop:
i7 7700,k NV1070 8GB, 16GB 3200mhz memory, 1x 2TB Hybrid, Win10.

Secondary Desktop:
i5 4760k, NV960 2GB, 16GB 2333mhz memory, 1x 2TB Hybrid, Win10.

Laptop:
i3, Intel 4000 series graphics, 6GB memory, 1x 500gb HDD, Win8.1.
GraPhiX
Forum Support
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing: Fixing stuff ;)
Posted: 16th Jul 2019 10:17
Quote: "What's worse is there's a lot of duplicated entities between DLC's"


LOL that's what I said
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Laptop - Helios 300 Predator - i7 7700HQ - 32GB - Nvidia GTX1060 6GB - 525GB M2 - 500 SSD - 17.3" IPS LED Panel - Windows 10 Pro x64
Various Tutorials by me
Belidos
3D Media Maker
3
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 23rd Nov 2015
Location: Hertfordshire
Posted: 16th Jul 2019 12:25
I thought you meant duplicated files within the same folders etc.

Primary Desktop:
i7 7700,k NV1070 8GB, 16GB 3200mhz memory, 1x 2TB Hybrid, Win10.

Secondary Desktop:
i5 4760k, NV960 2GB, 16GB 2333mhz memory, 1x 2TB Hybrid, Win10.

Laptop:
i3, Intel 4000 series graphics, 6GB memory, 1x 500gb HDD, Win8.1.
3com
5
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 18th May 2014
Location: Catalonia
Posted: 16th Jul 2019 21:21
@ Belidos
You are right we are paying for duplicate assets.
And they will be remove from engine, since manually you'll get them again, in the next update/steam files check.
Laptop: Lenovo - Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU 1005M @ 1.90GHz

OS: Windows 10 (64) - Ram: 4 gb - Hd: 283 gb - Video card: Intel(R) HD Graphics
cpu mark: 10396.6
2d graphics mark: 947.9
3d graphics mark: 8310.9
memory mark 2584.8
Disk mark: 1146.3
Passmark rating: 3662.4

PM

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-07-18 02:25:59
Your offset time is: 2019-07-18 02:25:59