Author
Message
bbacle
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Oct 2007
Location:
Posted: 23rd Jun 2022 00:08
I have made a few games with previous builds, but when I update the build, my game either is not recognized anymore or the map gets changed to the default map.
Can you explain to me why this is happening?
And can you make it so that we can change maps on our games without losing all of our work & assets that we have put in?
Thanks.
synchromesh
Forum Support
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 23rd Jun 2022 00:56
If that has happened then your best reporting it on the Github.
That way the Dev Team can find out what happened.
Please give as much info as possible.
https://github.com/TheGameCreators/GameGuruRepo/issues
No one ever really leaves.
PM
bbacle
14
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Oct 2007
Location:
Posted: 1st Jul 2022 17:02
Still have NOT received a reply on this issue here or on github. Also my building disappeared in the game & I couldn't get it back. But no answer on that either.
synchromesh
Forum Support
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 1st Jul 2022 17:18
Lee did assign this one to himself 7 days ago so no idea if its sorted but i havent seen any other reports on this.
You are saving your maps etc to Documents \ GameGuruApps \ right and not the core ?
No one ever really leaves.
PM

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2022-07-04 10:02:54
Your offset time is: 2022-07-04 10:02:54