Product Chat / chess like game

Author
Message
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 13:10
Umm, have a slight problem (well more than one actually but I'll not bore you with all the scripting ones ).

Promoting of pawns is the problem area, when a pawn reaches the enemy trench it can be 'promoted' to any other piece (although most usually to a queen) and any number of pawns can be promoted in this way.

The problem is how to accomplish this with entities, one solution is just to populate the level with enough 'spare' entities to allow any possible promotion scenario - but this is going to be extremely wasteful, another would be to have a single generic 'piece' entity with animation frames for each real piece, i.e. frame 1 for a pawn, frame 2 for knight etc, then promotion is simply a case of choosing the correct animation frame to display.

The second solution, whilst neat, causes another problem in that currently I am using the name of the entity on initialisation to work out which piece it is but that is simply a scripting change, I can simply check I have 16 generic pieces then initialise them to all be pawns then 'promote' 8 of them to the correct pieces. (I'd need to do that when starting a new game).

Any other suggestions?

(my main scripting problem is that when I change the chess engine to spread the load across multiple frames it creates illegal moves! Buggered if I can work out what I'm doing wrong!)
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 13:22
can you not add a text sprite to the promoted Pawn i.e Q K Kn B R ?
Welcome to the real world!
Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Jerry Tremble
GameGuru TGC Backer
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Nov 2012
Location: Sonoran Desert
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 13:22
My first computer chess game didn't give the player a choice of piece when promoting a pawn-it just automatically became a queen. I was okay with that.
Desktop: i7 4770@3.4Ghz (passmark 9809), 12GB RAM, Win 10/64, GeForce GTX 1080 (passmark 12006), 1TB SSD, 1TB HDD; Laptop: i7 4800MQ@2.7Ghz, 16GB RAM, Win 10/64, GeForce GTX870M , 1TB SSD.
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 15:52
Yep, could add another entity to a promoted pawn but that doesn't really solve the problem as the user would then need to add enough of those entities to cover all possible promotions.

Would having a generic 'piece' with animation frames be really difficult?
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 15:57
Quote: "Would having a generic 'piece' with animation frames be really difficult?"


not sure I have never tried it, I will have ago see what I can do
Welcome to the real world!
Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 16:45
ok I can hide the Pawn now just got to work out how to show the queen fragmotion is not easy to use lol

Welcome to the real world!
Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 18:07
Well if 3d modelling was easy I'd be doing it.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
synchromesh
Forum Support
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 20:39 Edited at: 26th Oct 2017 20:41
If you turn this into a game and sell it il send you a cheque mate


The only person ever to get all his work done by "Friday" was Robinson Crusoe..
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 20:50
I'm in it for the pawn mate
Welcome to the real world!
Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 21:06 Edited at: 26th Oct 2017 21:08
The likelihood is that this will send me bonkers so the cheque will need to be sent to the nearest loony bin!

I cannot for the life of me understand why I'm getting different behaviour when I spread the processing load over multiple frames, unless GG is mucking around with my variables between frames or something I'm flummoxed.

If I really dumb down the chess engine then it works after a fashion, or appears to until the end game, but what's the point of a chess engine that plays a rubbish game?

Default setting for the engine (as I downloaded it) is 8 levels deep and 100,000 moves analysed per move which plays quite a mean game of chess (enough to beat me at least) but in order to get it working in GG I've had to got with 3 levels deep and 10,000 moves, and even then it screws up at the end with illegal moves. Grrrr.

I have abandoned the performance aspects for a bit and have started on the human player interface bit, have merged in my examine objects script so I can select pieces to move and have them flashing, also I have the logic in place to detect which square to move them to but when I attempt to move them GG crashes ..... Grrrr. "Beer assistant!"
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 21:23 Edited at: 26th Oct 2017 21:34
have a beer think about it... have another beer think about it more once you have had 10 beers it will work

the Queen is still being elusive in my animation she is there she just wont show, I will try again tomorrow fragmotion has given me a headache (nothing to do with the 6 IPA's lol)
Welcome to the real world!
Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 22:13


Progress!
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
synchromesh
Forum Support
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 26th Oct 2017 22:16 Edited at: 26th Oct 2017 22:19
Quote: "I cannot for the life of me understand why I'm getting different behaviour "

Have you ever actually seen Wargames

" Wouldn't you rather play a nice game of Global Thermal Nuclear War "
The only person ever to get all his work done by "Friday" was Robinson Crusoe..
PM
Pirate Myke
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st May 2010
Location: El Dorado, California
Posted: 27th Oct 2017 04:21
Making good headway on this. Great job.
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @ 2.40GHz, 2400 Mhz, 4 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s), 8gb RAM, Nvidia gtx660, Windows 7 Pro 64bit, Screen resolution 1680 x 1050.

AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 27th Oct 2017 20:35 Edited at: 28th Oct 2017 01:31
Ok so more progress and a UI question.

*** having some issues with vimeo so no video for now ***

Might not look like much but notice that only valid moves are shown!

UI question is this, select piece with left mouse then left mouse again to move it, right mouse to cancel? Second left mouse will only be allowed if valid move selected. OR hold left mouse during move and release to make move?

Making moves can be a tad awkward as you have to be able to see the square you want to move to and also have a clear line of sight to the piece you are moving so during the game you may have to walk around the board to achieve this. Is that ok do you think? The alternative is to have a raised platform above the board and play from there (in my videos the player is on a small hill).

Next step is to figure out how to actually interact with the chess engine to make moves, as you can imagine it's not exactly the simplest of code!

@GraPhix, the more I think about it the more I'm inclined towards a single mesh object which can be any piece with two texture sets for black and white. Then we just have one fpe file for each piece for static use (i.e. the fpe for a pawn names it "White Pawn" or "Black Pawn" and specifies the animation value for a pawn) that way GG only has to load a single mesh object and two textures, the rest is all done by the scripts.

Hopefully one day Lee will add a way of loading multiple copies of an entity in one go, e.g. have a 'quantity' parameter in the fpe so you can drag in a single 'chess piece' entity and have it cloned 16 times automatically.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 27th Oct 2017 23:10


Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
Jerry Tremble
GameGuru TGC Backer
11
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 5th Nov 2012
Location: Sonoran Desert
Posted: 28th Oct 2017 00:31
I think it's hilarious that the OP never returned to see what he got you into. Again, you do amazing stuff!
Desktop: i7 4770@3.4Ghz (passmark 9809), 12GB RAM, Win 10/64, GeForce GTX 1080 (passmark 12006), 1TB SSD, 1TB HDD; Laptop: i7 4800MQ@2.7Ghz, 16GB RAM, Win 10/64, GeForce GTX870M , 1TB SSD.
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 28th Oct 2017 21:20 Edited at: 28th Oct 2017 21:24
Ok so here I am playing with myself:



Went for the left mouse drag method to start with.

Pawn promotion is still a problem so isn't implemented and there is no scoring or game reset or undo or etc etc etc.

(En-passant & castling are implemented though)

As usual scripts provided for those who want to either see how it's done or play around with it themselves.

Attach the garbochess script to the board and the piece script to ... yep you guessed it ... each piece.

(make all entities always active btw)

Oh and if the pieces don't seem to line up correctly scale the board until the fit.

Just realise you need the sprites as well, put them in scriptbank/examine_stuff if you haven't already got them (they came from the examine_stuff script I did a while back).
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 28th Oct 2017 22:54
This version has pawn promotion to queen, still looks like a pawn but if you hover over the piece it will report that it is a queen.

Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
Pirate Myke
Forum Support
13
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st May 2010
Location: El Dorado, California
Posted: 29th Oct 2017 01:09
Great job porting this over to Game Guru.
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @ 2.40GHz, 2400 Mhz, 4 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s), 8gb RAM, Nvidia gtx660, Windows 7 Pro 64bit, Screen resolution 1680 x 1050.

AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 29th Oct 2017 15:36 Edited at: 29th Oct 2017 18:45


Player vs Player mode done, can now reset and play another game.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 29th Oct 2017 19:28
Brilliant absolutely brilliant thank you so much for doing this for us Amenmoses

I have not forgotten the 'Morph' piece you want I am trying my best to get it to work for you
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 29th Oct 2017 19:42
I'm just waiting for my latest video to process and I'll post it, got the CPU player working but on max ability it really hits the FPS! Made a video to demonstrate that GG actually copes with it without crashing. Might not sound like much but I am impressed by that!

What we need now is for someone to make a demo level based around the chess set, maybe have the board on a table with some chairs and nice background, maybe sort of a ruined Abbey look with nice lighting etc. All PBR of course.

That way when Lee eventually releases the next release we can give him a nice show-off level to include with it.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 29th Oct 2017 19:46
Lee already has the PBR version of the Chess Set he is including it in the release

Have you tried turning the terrain off and using one of Rolfy's animated space sky boxes and having the camers in TPV looking down on the Board?
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 29th Oct 2017 19:50


So this video has the CPU playing itself in 'TAB' mode so you can see the effect on FPS. This is with the playing ability wound up high, in fact at this level it would easily thrash me even though some of it's movement choices look decidedly dodgy (at least now all the movements are legal!).

For those interested it is 'trying' 100,000 moves per go and looking ahead 8 levels.

Don't worry about the crash at the end, I haven't put in logic to detect the end-move in CPU vs CPU mode yet.

Next I'll investigate a bit further spreading the load to see if I can get it more playable. I'm aiming for a maximum of about 10 seconds per move so I need to spread the processing over 600 frames rather than at present where it is making a move roughly every second or so.

Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 3rd Nov 2017 12:46


Yep, still working on this.

CPU vs CPU in 'hard' setting, now the processing is spread more evenly over frames, unfortunately can't get it as good as I want because the chess engine uses a re-entrant design but at least it is more playable now.

Next job is to add a menu so you can select Player/CPU playing combinations and CPU difficulty level before starting a game.


Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 3rd Nov 2017 22:44
How's that for a quickly thrown together menu?
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 3rd Nov 2017 22:46
that's brilliant well done its coming on great now, I'm struggling with the animation but I'm not giving up
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
synchromesh
Forum Support
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Jan 2014
Location:
Posted: 3rd Nov 2017 23:33
That's pretty awesome ....
Ok I'm wondering .. have you managed to lock the mouse ?
If so ...How about " Rotate left " & " Rotate Right " buttons so you get a Real 3d perspective of the board for your next move
The only person ever to get all his work done by "Friday" was Robinson Crusoe..
PM
granada
Forum Support
21
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 27th Aug 2002
Location: United Kingdom
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 00:07
This sort of work just shows that GG is not just a FPS creator.

Dave
Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
GeForce GTX 1050 Ti
AMD FX (tm)-9590 Eight-core Processor
31.96 GB RAM
1920x1080,60 Hz
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 00:11
I wonder what ever happened to the original poster lol he never been back
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 01:13


Short video showing the game menu in operation, pretty naff design wise but it all works.

Next step is to make the selections made on the menu actually have an effect on the chess engine itself, job for tomorrow methinks.

Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 10:52 Edited at: 4th Nov 2017 13:25
Ok so time for release into the wild, for those brave enough to give it a go here are the scripts and sprites.

Turn physics off on the board and pieces for the best result (otherwise GGs physics gets in the way and the pieces don't sit on the board properly).

Still to do, there is no explicit indication when a player is in check and the game just ends rather than saying who won but it sure plays a mean game of chess. I haven't managed to beat it yet!

Edited to add: First person only btw, if someone wants to have a go at a third person version feel free. I'm going to look for a draughts engine.

Edited again to add: darn I wish I had a Beta testing team, bug fix - use the separate Lua script instead of the one in the zip file.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
Earthling45
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 16:29 Edited at: 4th Nov 2017 16:31
Gameguru vs Earthling45, the score is 2-0

It works really good AmenMoses

Edit: i did use the script which was in the package, did not have a problem i think
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 16:55
It was a subtle bug, if you moved a piece whilst the computer was 'thinking' it caused a crash. I simply forgot to check if was the players go before allowing the move so I've added that check now.

All credit for the chess playing ability goes to the original author, I haven't changed the chess playing logic at all just made it play nice in GG.


Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
GraPhiX
Forum Support
19
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 15th Feb 2005
Playing:
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 17:12
Non the less well done Amenmoses

Would you like a Draughts set now
Welcome to the real world!
Main PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - Core i7-7700K @4.2GHz - 32GB DDR4 RAM - GeForce GTX 1060-6G 6GB - 1TB NVe SSD
Test PC - Windows 10 Pro x64 - G4400 @3.3GHz - 16GB DDR3 RAM - GeForce GTX 950 2GB - 500GB SSD
Honkeyboy
3D Media Maker
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 16th Sep 2015
Location: Doesnt know half the time ;)
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 18:42
I used to be a pretty keen chess player I'm amazed what you done with this m8 will download it tomorrow when back at my main PC and pit my wits against it. Looks really cool
Intel i5 4950 Quad core 3.3ghz AMD FX 6300 x6 cores 3.5ghz(unclocked)
8gb Ram 8gb Ram
AMD Radeon 7570 1gb AMD Radeon HD 6670 2gb
and a well fed mouse on a wheel

I only smile because i have absolutely no idea whats going on
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 4th Nov 2017 20:32
The draughts bit was rather tongue-in-cheek, would be a lot easier though I suppose.

I still have a bit of polishing to do in the scripts, positioning of the pieces on the board is done with an array of constants so if you use a bigger board size they won't fit on the board properly. Need to change that to reference a variable that the user can change to suit the board size.

I'm also not happy with the user interface part, selecting pieces and squares to move to is still a bit awkward and it isn't obvious which move the CPU has made as it happens too quickly.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 00:05
This script has a single variable to set the board size.

Has anyone beaten this darn thing yet? Even on 'Easy'?
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
Earthling45
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 00:11
Even on easy the darn thing wins, but it has been years since i last played chess.
But i can try something and also record it, that is to let it play against another computer. (well my tablet)
See if it still wins
Earthling45
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 02:22


The beast has been beaten but i had to put the tablet app on the highest level.
The first match was over within 3 minutes with the obvious winner.
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 10:23
Was that on level 6?

I'll try to make level 1 easier tonight, maybe have no look ahead at all?
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
Earthling45
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 11:19
This was on level 2.

Earthling45
7
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 3rd Sep 2016
Location: Zuid Holland Nederland
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 11:57
Quote: "maybe have no look ahead at all?"


That would make it quite easy and not much of a challenge i think.
Having to play against an almost unbeatable machine will take away the fun, however, having no challenge is also not satisfactory.
Is it possible to have level 1 with a look ahead of 10 moves?
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 6th Nov 2017 21:50
I've wound the numbers down as far as I can and still have it working, for some reason if they are too low it starts making illegal moves and crashes.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM
Teabone
Forum Support
17
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 8th Jun 2006
Location: Earth
Posted: 8th Nov 2017 17:06
Any consideration for forced camera angles? Maybe an option for viewing from any 4 sides?
Twitter - Teabone3 | Youtube - Teabone3 | Twitch - Teabone3 | TGC Assets - Store Link

i7 -2600 CPU @ 3.40GHz - Windows 7 - 8GB RAM - Nivida GeForce GTX 960
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 8th Nov 2017 19:16
You can view from anywhere as it is.

Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!
PM
Bolt Action Gaming
GameGuru Tool Maker
10
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 24th Oct 2013
Location: Harrisburg, PA (USA)
Posted: 8th Nov 2017 20:08
Impressive stuff, as always AmenMoses.
AmenMoses
GameGuru Master
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 20th Feb 2016
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posted: 11th Nov 2017 23:02 Edited at: 11th Nov 2017 23:02


"You can view it from anywhere"

Well you can using the scripts which I'm about to email to Lee to include in the next release.
Been there, done that, got all the T-Shirts!

Attachments

Login to view attachments
PM

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2024-04-19 18:52:43
Your offset time is: 2024-04-19 18:52:43