Website/Forum Feedback / Can I capture the screen for use in a 2D game?

Author
Message
arzusa
1
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Sep 2017
Location:
Posted: 2nd Sep 2017 05:55
by copyright agreement If I buy a game guru, can I use the guru tool to create the desired image and capture it for use in my 2D games?
PM
Pirate Myke
Forum Support
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st May 2010
Location: El Dorado, California
Posted: 2nd Sep 2017 06:01
Yes you may with all stock media and dlc packs.
You may also with most free media and media purchased thru the store.
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @ 2.40GHz, 2400 Mhz, 4 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s), 8gb RAM, Nvidia gtx660, Windows 7 Pro 64bit, Screen resolution 1680 x 1050.

arzusa
1
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 2nd Sep 2017
Location:
Posted: 2nd Sep 2017 06:07
Thanks for the quick answer.
PM
Pirate Myke
Forum Support
8
Years of Service
User Offline
Joined: 31st May 2010
Location: El Dorado, California
Posted: 2nd Sep 2017 06:15
You can capture the screen with any screen capture program.

F10 I believe will capture it to your C:\Users\YOUR PROFILE\Documents\Game Guru Folder also.
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q6600 @ 2.40GHz, 2400 Mhz, 4 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s), 8gb RAM, Nvidia gtx660, Windows 7 Pro 64bit, Screen resolution 1680 x 1050.

Login to post a reply

Server time is: 2019-01-21 19:56:04
Your offset time is: 2019-01-21 19:56:04